Skip to main content

Lady Indian Volleyball

 

 

Sita Preston-Head Coach Heather Heaton-Assistant Coach
Work (706) 886-6825 Sonya Ellis - Assistant Coach
Cell (706) 716-5069  
sita.preston@stephenscountyschools.org  

 

 

Date

Day

Location

Opponent/Times

Teams

August 9

Thursday

Stephens County (Scrimmage)

Cherokee Bluff (6:00)

Varsity

August 11

Saturday

Away @ North Gwinnett

Playdate (8,11,1)

JV

August 13

Monday

Away @ Discovery

South Gwinnett (6:00)

Discovery (7:00)

C Team

C Team

August 14

Tuesday

Stephens County

Rabun County (5:00)

Ogelthorpe (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

August 15

Wednesday

Away @ West Hall

West Hall (5:00)

Dawson (6:00)

C Team

C Team

August 16

Thursday

Stephens County

Dawson County (5:00)

Habersham County (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

August 18

Saturday

Away @ Cherokee Bluff

Tallulah Falls (2:00)

Cherokee Bluff (3:00)

Lumpkin County (400)

Varsity

Varsity

Varsity

August 20

Monday

Away @ Rabun County

Fannin County (6:00)

Rabun County (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity  

August 20

Monday

Away @ Eastside

Eastside (5:30 & 6:30)

C Team

August 21

Tuesday

Stephens County

*Madison Co. (5:00)

*Oconee Co. (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

August 22

Wednesday

Away @ Discovery

Lakeside (6:00)

Discovery (7:00)

C Team

C Team

August 23

Thursday

Stephens County

East Hall (5:00)

White Co. (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

August 27

Monday

Away @ West Hall

West Hall (5:00)

Cherokee Bluff (6:00)

C Team

C Team

August 28

Tuesday

Away @ No. Oconee

*St. Pius X (5:00)

*Madison (6:00)

Varsity

Varsity

August 29

Wednesday

Stephens County

Franklin (5:00)

Franklin (6:00)

C Team

C Team

August 30

Thursday

Away @ Cherokee Bluff

Cherokee Bluff (5:00)

Winder Barrow (6:00)

Chestatee (6:00)

C Team/Varsity

C Team

Varsity

September 4

Tuesday

Away @ North Hall

West Hall (6:00)

North Hall (7:00)

C Team

C Team

September 5

Wednesday

Away @ Dawson Co.

Dawson County (5:00)

Chestatee (6:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 6

Thursday

Stephens County

Jackson County (5:00)

Cedar Shoals (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 11

Tuesday

Away @ Hart County

Hart County (5:00)

Jefferson (6:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 13

Thursday

Away @ White County

White County (4:00)

White County (6:00)

Union county (7:00)

C Team

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 15

Saturday

Away @ Apalachee

Playdate

C Team

September 18

Tuesday

Away @ Oconee

*North  Oconee (6:00)

*Oconee (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 19

Wednesday

Stephens County

West Hall (5:00)

Franklin (7:00)

C Team

C Team

September 22

Saturday

Away @ East Jackson

Playdate

Varsity

September 24

Monday

Away @ White County

White County (5:00)

Dawson (6:00)

C Team

C Team

September 25

Tuesday

Away  @ Jackson County

Jackson County (5:00)

Westminster Christian (6:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity

September 26 Wednesday Stephens County Franklin County (6:00) SR Night Varsity

September 27

Thursday

Away @ East Hall

East Hall (5:00)

Jackson County (6:00)

Varsity

Varsity

October 2

Tuesday

Away @ No. Oconee

*North  Oconee (6:00)

*St. Pius X (7:00)

JV/Varsity

JV/Varsity