Stephens County High School  Logo
Administration News Directory Teacher of the Year School Governance Team
About SCHS Advanced Placement Band CTAE Work - Based Learning English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Jobs for Georgia Graduates JROTC Math Media Center Physical Education Science Social Studies
Counselor Corner Class of 2019 Graduation Requirements Promotion Requirements ACT SAT College and Career Center New Hope Requirements Senior Immunizations Grade Level Information
Athletics Home Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lady Indian Volleyball Riflery SCHS Athlete's Awards Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Wrestling
PTSO
Student Life Student Government
arrowhead.png

Boys Soccer

Coaches:

Varsity Head Coach: Bob Dillashaw

JV Head Coach: Brittney Luke

Assistant Varsity Coach: Larry Wiese

Assistant JV Coach: Brad Randall

 

SCHS Soccer 2019

 

                 
    Team Location Girls JV Boys JV Girls V Boys V  
FEB Fri 1 Banks Scrimmage H     5:00 7:00  
  Mon 4 Jefferson H 5:30 7:00      
  Tue 5 White H     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 7 White A OPEN OPEN      
  Fri 8 Rabun H     5:30 7:30  
  Mon 11 Hart A 5:30 7:00      
  Tue 12 Hart A     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 14 West Hall A 5:30 7:00      
  Fri 15 East Hall A     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 21     OPEN OPEN      
  Fri 22 Banks A     5:00 7:00  
  Mon 25     OPEN OPEN      
  Tue 26 West Hall H     5:30 7:30  
  Thur 28     White H OPEN 7:00      
MAR Fri 1 St. Pius X H     5:30 7:30 Region
  Mon 4 Madison A 5:30 7:00      
  Tue 5 Lakeview A     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 7 White A OPEN OPEN   6:00  
  Fri 8 West Oak H 5:30   7:00 OPEN  
  Mon 11 White A OPEN 5:30      
  Tue 12 N Oconee A     5:30 7:30 Region
  Thur 14     OPEN OPEN      
  Fri 15         OPEN OPEN  
  Mon 18     OPEN OPEN      
  Tue 19 Clarke Central A     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 21 Cherokee Bluff A 5:30 7:00      
  Fri 22 Madison H     5:30 7:30 Region
  Mon 25     OPEN OPEN      
  Tue 26 North Hall A     5:30 7:30  
  Thr 28 Oconee A 5:30 7:00      
  Fri 29 Oconee H     5:30 7:30 Region
APR Mon 8     OPEN OPEN      
  Tue 9 Elbert A     5:30 7:30  
  Wed 10 Jefferson A 5:30 7:00      
  Thr 11     OPEN OPEN      
  Fri 12 Jefferson A     5:30 7:30  
  Mon 15 Banks A 5:00 6:30      
  Tue 16 Johnson H     OPEN 7:00  
  Thr 18 Cherokee Bluff H     5:30 7:30 Senior Night